+919999858230
EF23 Industrial Media Converters | Ethernet to fiber media converter EF23 Industrial Media Converters | Ethernet to fiber media converter EF23 Industrial Media Converters | Ethernet to fiber media converter
EF23 Industrial Media Converters | Ethernet to fiber media converter
EF23 Industrial Media Converters | Ethernet to fiber media converter EF23 Industrial Media Converters | Ethernet to fiber media converter

EF23 Industrial Media Converters | Ethernet to fiber media converter

Product Details:

  • Usage Industrial
  • Input 6~48 VDC
  • Product Type Ethernet Media Converter
  • Application Ethernet
  • Rated Voltage 6~48 VDC Volt (V)
  • Supply Voltage 6~48 VDC
  • Dimension(L*W*H) 32 x 90 x 110 mm (1.26 x 3.54 x 4.33 in)
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Product Specifications

  • Industrial
  • 32 x 90 x 110 mm (1.26 x 3.54 x 4.33 in)
  • Media Converters
  • 6~48 VDC
  • 6~48 VDC Volt (V)
  • 6~48 VDC
  • Ethernet Media Converter
  • 510 Grams (g)
  • Ethernet
  • Black

Trade Information

  • Faridabad
  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA), Cash on Delivery (COD)
  • 1000 Per Week
  • 1-2 Week
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Carton Packaging
  • Asia
  • All India

Product Description


Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) Fast Ethernet to Fiber 100BaseFX Media Converter, DIN-rail mount, metal housing

  •     Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X and Auto-Negotiation
  •     Supports Multi-mode 2KM, Single-mode 30KM
  •     Supports Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  •     Operating temperature -10~70°C

The EF23 Series Industrial Media Converters provide industrial media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX(SC connector); connection options include multi-mode SC connector (2km), and single-mode SC connector (30km).

The EF23 Series Media Converter is designed for harsh industrial environments and complies with FCC/CE standards.

The EF23 Series Media Converter also provides auto MDI/MDI-X, Auto-Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) function and one 5 pin DIP switch to configure the functions, such as the TX_Duplex mode, FX_Duplex mode, Speed mode, LFP, Auto-Negotiation.


E CONTROL DEVICES

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



E CONTROL DEVICES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.